?

Log in

DEAD JOURNAL [entries|friends|calendar]
『Giant Strong Faust Super Star』

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

MOVED!! [11 Sep 2005|11:16am]
[ mood | blah ]

New journal @ tokyo__stripper

 

I'll see you there!

Damn almost a year ago.. [01 Jul 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I posted in this LJ.
I'm more like a Xanga person nowadays..
I'll post a real update later.
I'm going to San Jose in other news.
I can't friggin wait..!

Going on.... [30 Jul 2004|09:43pm]
[ mood | creative ]

HIATUS or however you spell it. Right now I'm working on my Aya costume. You know Aya from Psycho le Cemu? I'll be back when I'm finished and I promise to post of some pictures. ^^;

HIT IT

the bags around my eyes... [23 Jul 2004|01:17pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

Look at me! I'm finally posting in my LJ!!! woo+!!

So Sunday went to San Francisco, yup! Had a lot fun there at Pier 39. Bought me some pink and white legwarmers from the Sock Market store and a small pink glass cat from the gift shop. You could read more about it at my Xanga.

Anyways, I really hate hot Summer nights. That's when insomia really kicks in. I usually sleep around 10 or 10:30, but Know it's 4:30 mosstly every night. Or morning.

Ehehe..tomorrow it's Ryo's birthday from Baroque. Gonna go and make a special card from him!

HIT IT

Hamstar, please? [15 Jul 2004|11:16am]
[ mood | okay ]

Hamster Ramen Hamster Teriyaki Fried Rice Char Ham Bau Miso Soupy Bubble Tea Kirakira Water
Only 1400 yen!
Get your own at Hamstar's Noodlebar!
1 beat HIT IT

And the cow went... [14 Jul 2004|10:42am]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

So on Sunday I went to San Jose to my aunt's apartment down at the Elan Village. It's really nice there. It was so cool and fresh. So when we got there, we went up to her room and ate some food blah blah, changed our clothes and went out to the pool. Eh, I nearly drowned in 4 ft water because of my brother. He kept clinging onto my neck when he was like 4'11"? Whatever! Then later my sister and I went into the hot tub to warm up. The water was just to hot to my taste. Maybe around 95°? I had to go in inch by inch. I'm such a wuss. So we were sitting down in the small tub and this one dude comes over and sits down parallel from us. He was so scary, yet kinda...sexy? I don't know, but he kept grunting and groaning. Kinda freaked out till he left. One of the weirdest moments of life, no?

After all the swimming we went back to her room and ate some cake and watched the Butterfly Effect. The movie was cool , I guess. Then around 6:00 we went to the Great Mall to do some shopping. I bought this Sanrio bag for school and that's about it. We came back home around 8:30 just in time to watch POP JAPAN TV. Thank god we have Tokyo TV!! Watched some music videos and then we went back home.

So how was your weekend?

HIT IT

ISH TEH PIGZ!! [09 Jul 2004|05:49pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Uploaded the layout as you can see. Thankies to my sister, _keloidmilk, for making and coding it for me. YOU PWNZ DON'T YE KNOW THAT!?!? 

But what the who, went to the local gift store and bought my mom two porcelain angels for her birthday on Sunday. I was planning to buy her Precious Moments, but those cost WAY too much. So I just bought something close to my budget. My dad already ruined it and told her about my gift, but it's okay. At least I got her something then nothing right?

Heard that Utada Hikaru is realeasing her first English album on Oct.5th.  I have to remember that..*scibbles it down*

psychopuppeteer's LJ stalker is _keloidmilk!
_keloidmilk is stalking you because they have you confused with someone else whom they love. They are also stalking the rest of your friends list!

LiveJournal Username:

LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
2 beats HIT IT

HAHAHA..haha...yep [06 Jul 2004|06:53pm]
[ mood | curious ]

My first post here at LJ. I'm still tinkering with things and learning new stuff. I need to start looking for an images for my layout and make some icons too. I'll post some more things later I guess.

1 beat HIT IT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]